Staffing

The table below shows all school staff in alphabetical order, the departments in which they teach (where applicable) and any special responsibilities held.

Executive Head Teacher

Mr D HookerExecutive Head Teacher

Head of School

Mr D BelshawHead of School

Deputy Head

Mr T PearceMathematicsDeputy Headteacher

School Leaders

Mr A BrownPESchool Leader (Community Engagement)
Mr A CassidyHumanitiesSchool Leader
Miss M CassidyExpressive ArtsAssistant Headteacher
Mr R MilnerHumanitiesSchool Leader
Mrs J ReadBusiness and Operations Manager
Mr C StillHumanitiesAssistant Headteacher
Mr C TunnicliffeScienceAssistant Headteacher
Miss M WilliamsEnglishAssistant Headteacher

Teaching Staff

Miss R BarfieldDesign & Technology
Mr J BeachellExpressive Arts
Miss R BeerPE
Mrs A BennettDesign & TechnologyHead of Faculty
Dr T BennisonMathematicsDirector of 6th Form
Ms K BriggsHumanitiesDirector of Alternative Cirriculum
Miss S BriggsMathematicsCurriculum Director
Miss F BrightEnglish
Miss S BrowneMathematics
Mr J BrownlowScienceLead Teacher
Miss S ButlerBusiness & Computing
Mrs AM CoxPEHead of Attitude to Learning
Miss S CrawfordMathematics
Science
Mr J Crowley-VolpatoDesign & Technology
Mrs V DalyPEHead of Faculty
Miss J DayEnglishLead Teacher
Mr T DennisScience
Mr B DixonEnglish
Mr A EdmondsHumanities
Miss K EgburyPE
Mr J FaircloughHumanitiesHead of History
Mr T GilmourEnglish
Mrs K GoddardDesign & Technology
Mrs V GoodwinModern Foreign Languages
Mr A GrewcockScienceLead Teacher
Miss H GurdExpressive Arts
Miss D HarrisonEnglishHead of Faculty
Mr M HarrisonEnglish
Miss R HenesyEnglishAssistant Head of Faculty
Miss P Henry-WilliamsSocial Sciences
Humanities
Assistant Director of 6th Form
Miss A HoganHumanities
Mr H HolmesMathematicsLead Teacher
Mr A HorwichMathematics
Mr D JamesMathematicsHead of Faculty
Mrs C KeyteLearning Support
English
SENCO / Head of Faculty Learning Support
Mrs G KnightExpressive Arts
Miss M LancasterExpressive Arts
Mrs N LightowlerSocial Sciences
Humanities
Head of Social Sciences
Mr H MartinScience
Mrs J MitchellScienceLead Teacher
Mr W MonkScience
Miss N MuldoonSocial Sciences
Humanities
Mr H OdedraScience
Miss C PahnkeMathematics
Mr J PearceScience
Mr P PinfieldPEAssistant Head of Faculty
Mrs D PrestonModern Foreign Languages
Mrs S RamsayMathematics
Miss L ReesExpressive ArtsLead Teacher
Mr M RobertsonMathematicsAssistant Head of Faculty
Miss Me RobertsonHumanities
Ms R ThornhillHumanitiesAssistant Head of Faculty
Mrs A WaldramEnglish
Miss AM WalkingtonScience
Mrs E WattsScience
Miss M WeatherallExpressive ArtsDirector of Culture
Mrs M WhiteheadModern Foreign LanguagesDirector of Culture
Mr A WildeyHumanities

Teaching Assistants

Mrs H ChapmanLearning Support
Mrs B HaggertyLearning Support
Mrs J HoworthLearning SupportHigh Level Teaching Assistant
Miss M HutchingsLearning Support
Mrs E LynchLearning Support
Mrs T MalesLearning Support
Mrs T ParkerLearning Support
Mrs J StanleyLearning Support
Mrs E WrightLearning SupportHigh Level Teaching Assistant / Assistant SENCO

Classroom Learning Assistants

Mrs G GordonCover Supervisor

Administrative Support

Mrs S BrindleyReceptionist
Mrs J ColeFinance
Miss E MarshallFinance Manager
Mrs M RaistrickFinance Clerk
Mrs L RiceReceptionist
Miss L SnaithBusiness Officer & Clerk to Governors
Mrs L SwiftPastoral Secretary, Attendance
Mr S TownsendReprographics
Mrs H Waterall6th Form Student Support

Ancillary and Technical Staff

Mr M BerrisfordDesign & TechnologyTechnician
Mr D BlackwoodAchievement Lead (Y11)
Miss E CaminaAchievement Lead (Y9)
Mrs H ClarkeExpressive ArtsTechnician
Mrs J HibbertAchievement Lead (Y7)
Mr C Harrison HillDean of Students
Miss J HodsonFaculty Support
Mr A JamesIT
Miss L OldknowAchievement Support Officer
Miss S PunterAchievement Lead (Y10)
Miss S SpeedScienceTechnician

Examinations

Mrs K DoohanExams & Systems

Site Services

Mr C BurrowsCommunity Facilities Assistant
Miss L CoxCommunity Facilities Assistant
Mr H HumphriesCommunity Facilities Assistant
Mr K LanyonPremises Manager
Mr M LaurentiCommunity Facilities Assistant
Mr W RaynerCaretaker
Miss C RobinsonCommunity Facilities Manager
Mr I SimpkinsSenior Cleaner
Mrs J WilsonSenior Midday Supervisor

October 2020

MTWTFWE
123
5678910
121314151617
192021222324
262728293031

View the calendar in full

Latest News

View more news stories